Nextgenupdate.Com - Info nextgenupdate.com

nextgenupdate.com receives about 8,000 unique visitors and 37,440 (4.68 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $235.87/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $144,363.97. According to Alexa Traffic Rank nextgenupdate.com is ranked number 45,065 in the world and 0.0016% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Francisco, CA, 94107, United States and links to network IP address 104.27.26.71. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - nextgenupdate.com

NextGenUpdate is your home for the latest in Video Gaming for PS4, Xbox One, PS3, Xbox 360, PC and Mobile titles providing quality news, videos, guides and cheats.
How did nextgenupdate.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is nextgenupdate.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
8,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
240,000
Daily Pageviews:
37,440 (4.68 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
45,065 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0016% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 29.4%39.4%22613
Italy 8.2%9.2%12052
China 6.9%5.5%43218
United Kingdom 5.4%4.1%26344
Brazil 4.4%6.5%18283
Germany 4.3%2.5%41342
Libya 4.2%5.8%1527
France 3.1%2.2%41575
Saudi Arabia 1.8%2.6%12384
India 1.6%0.8%103483
Netherlands 1.5%0.9%30750
Australia 1.2%1.5%35174
Spain 1.2%1.6%58229
Canada 1.1%0.6%64833
Ireland 1.1%3.9%9744
South Africa 1.0%0.7%23672
Sweden 1.0%0.3%29574
Russian Federation 0.9%1.3%110566
Chile 0.9%1.0%12770
Indonesia 0.9%0.4%48220
Kuwait 0.8%0.5%9938
Taiwan 0.8%0.2%49724
United Arab Emirates 0.8%1.4%13404
Egypt 0.8%1.0%22300
Pakistan 0.7%0.2%42198
Mexico 0.7%0.2%66145
Turkey 0.6%0.2%74015

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nextgenupdate.com
100.00%100.00%4.5

Competitive Data

SEMrush nextgenupdate.com
Domain:
  nextgenupdate.com
Rank:
  56,475
Organic Keywords:
  55,823
Organic Traffic:
  24,388
Organic Cost:
  $8,100.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
587
Total Backlinks:
  37,690
Follow Links:
  29,393
Nofollow Links:
  8,297
Referring Domains:
  999
Referring IPs:
  1,061

How socially engaged is nextgenupdate.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  4
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much nextgenupdate.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$235.87
Monthly Revenue:
$7,076.10
Yearly Revenue:
$86,092.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 14,751$169.20
Italy 3,444$12.02
United Kingdom 1,535$9.56
Ireland 1,460$7.24
China 2,059$6.36
Germany 936$4.52
Brazil 2,434$4.31
Australia 562$4.23
France 824$3.87
Saudi Arabia 973$1.97
United Arab Emirates 524$1.97
Libya 2,172$1.91
Netherlands 337$1.72
Canada 225$1.57
South Africa 262$1.16
Russian Federation 487$0.99
Spain 599$0.66
Sweden 112$0.60
India 300$0.48
Chile 374$0.38
Egypt 374$0.30
Kuwait 187$0.29
Indonesia 150$0.18
Taiwan 75$0.14
Turkey 75$0.08
Pakistan 75$0.08
Mexico 75$0.07

How much money do nextgenupdate.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$42.69
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,280.63
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$15,580.99
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
5,852
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
175,556
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
2,135,933
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,655$30.46
Ireland 569$2.82
Italy 586$2.04
United Kingdom 246$1.53
Germany 271$1.31
Australia 112$0.85
China 268$0.83
France 91$0.43
Saudi Arabia 204$0.41
Canada 56$0.39
Netherlands 57$0.29
United Arab Emirates 73$0.28
Brazil 146$0.26
Sweden 31$0.17
India 84$0.13
Spain 114$0.13
Indonesia 87$0.11
Russian Federation 29$0.06
Chile 49$0.05
Libya 43$0.04
Pakistan 24$0.03
South Africa 5$0.02
Taiwan 12$0.02
Egypt 19$0.02
Kuwait 7$0.01
Mexico 7$0.01
Turkey 5$0.01

How much is nextgenupdate.com worth?

Website Value:
$144,363.97

Where is nextgenupdate.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.27.26.71
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:
San Francisco
CA
94107
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.27.26.71

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does nextgenupdate.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2700 ms) 26 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 10 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://yui.yahooapis.com/combo?2.9.0/build/yuiloader-dom-event/yuiloader-dom-event.js&2.9.0/build/connection/connection-min.js
http://www.nextgenupdate.com/forums/clientscript/vbulletin-core.js?v=422
http://www.nextgenupdate.com/forums/clientscript/vbulletin_read_marker.js?v=422
https://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.11.3/jquery.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.nextgenupdate.com/forums/css.php?styleid=82&langid=1&d=1508778067&td=ltr&sheet=bbcode.css,editor.css,popupmenu.css,reset-fonts.css,vbulletin.css,vbulletin-chrome.css,vbulletin-formcontrols.css,,profile-intro.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Oswald
http://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.7.0/css/font-awesome.min.css
https://www.nextgenupdate.com/forums/css.php?styleid=82&langid=1&d=1508778067&td=ltr&sheet=forumbits.css,forumhome.css,options.css
https://www.nextgenupdate.com/forums/css.php?styleid=82&langid=1&d=1508778067&td=ltr&sheet=additional.css
http://www.nextgenupdate.com/EE/css/header/ngubootstrap.css
https://www.nextgenupdate.com/forums/css.php?styleid=82&langid=1&d=1508778067&td=ltr&sheet=nguheader.css
http://www.nextgenupdate.com/forums/boxoshouts/bootstrap/css/bootstrap.min.css
https://www.nextgenupdate.com/forums/css.php?styleid=82&langid=1&d=1508778067&td=ltr&sheet=redesign.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:700,300,600,400

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://cdn.syndication.twimg.com/widgets/followbutton/info.json?callback=__twttr.setFollowersCountAndFollowing&lang=en&screen_names=NextGenUpdate (10 minutes)
https://syndication.twitter.com/settings (10 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_GB/sdk.js (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/platform.js (30 minutes)
https://apis.google.com/js/rpc:shindig_random.js?onload=init (30 minutes)
http://cdn.triggertag.gorillanation.com/js/triggertag.js (60 minutes)
http://ecdn.firstimpression.io/fi_client.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
http://www.nextgenupdate.com/EE/css/header/ngubootstrap.css (2 hours)
http://www.nextgenupdate.com/EE/images/NGU_G.png (2 hours)
http://www.nextgenupdate.com/EE/images/dashboard/ngu_sb.js (2 hours)
http://www.nextgenupdate.com/EE/images/home/footer_logo.png (2 hours)
http://www.nextgenupdate.com/EE/images/ngu-postbit.png (2 hours)
http://www.nextgenupdate.com/EE/images/ngulogo.png (2 hours)
http://www.nextgenupdate.com/EE/scripts/bootstrap.min.js (2 hours)
http://www.nextgenupdate.com/forums/boxoshouts/bootstrap/css/bootstrap.min.css (2 hours)
http://www.nextgenupdate.com/forums/clientscript/vbulletin-core.js?v=422 (2 hours)
http://www.nextgenupdate.com/forums/clientscript/vbulletin_md5.js?v=422 (2 hours)
http://www.nextgenupdate.com/forums/clientscript/vbulletin_read_marker.js?v=422 (2 hours)
https://www.nextgenupdate.com/EE/images/texture.png (2 hours)

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://nextgenupdate.com/
http://www.nextgenupdate.com/
http://www.nextgenupdate.com/forums/

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 74.4KiB (67% reduction).

Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/daca_images/simgad/2618061521213300177 could save 65.9KiB (81% reduction).
Compressing https://yt3.ggpht.com/-oMJJmsSUaRU/AAAAAAAAAAI/AAAAAAAAAAA/Gh2jVLUrRKA/s88-c-k-no-mo-rj-c0xffffff/photo.jpg could save 2KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://www.nextgenupdate.com/EE/images/ngulogo.png could save 1.6KiB (30% reduction).
Compressing https://www.nextgenupdate.com/EE/images/texture.png could save 1.6KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://www.nextgenupdate.com/EE/images/home/footer_logo.png could save 1.3KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://www.nextgenupdate.com/EE/images/ngu-postbit.png could save 1.2KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing http://www.nextgenupdate.com/EE/images/NGU_G.png could save 817B (31% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 454 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <i class="fa fa-bars"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="aswift_0" name="aswift_0"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="subforum_container">Hot Threads…1</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="subforum_container">PS4…EvolveRebxg</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="subforum_container">Call of Duty:…Logyc</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="subforum_container">Computers…heDancingClown</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="subforum_container">General Auctio…IMTN</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="jb_footer_hottestforums" class="jb_footer_col_body_inner">Call of Duty S…users browsing</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="jb_footer_staffonline" class="jb_footer_col_body_inner">OfficialJesseP…on Snow Wosley</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <ol id="wgo_onlineusers_list" class="commalist">-weaponx-…ZV1N05</ol> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="jb_footer_stats_box right">6.4M+…Posts</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <span id="vbulletin_copyright_text">Powered by vBu…ghts reserved.</span> falls outside the viewport.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.9KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying http://www.nextgenupdate.com/forums/ could save 3.9KiB (17% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.2KiB (58% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn.assets.craveonline.com/js/tracking/gn_tracking.js could save 1.2KiB (58% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.1KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying https://www.nextgenupdate.com/forums/css.php?styleid=82&langid=1&d=1508778067&td=ltr&sheet=additional.css could save 1.1KiB (17% reduction) after compression.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  89

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

nextgenupdate.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: ssl382535.cloudflaressl.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: COMODO Domain Validation Legacy Server CA 2
Valid from: Jun 30 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jan 6 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO Domain Validation Legacy Server CA 2
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: UTN - DATACorp SGC
Valid from: Dec 14 00:00:00 2015 GMT
Valid until: Jun 24 19:06:30 2019 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

nextgenupdate.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to nextgenupdate.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 302 Moved Temporarily
Date: Thu, 09 Nov 2017 16:41:58 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d12b4515f44e7e7dd719187bdc61827401510245718; expires=Fri, 09-Nov-18 16:41:58 GMT; path=/; domain=.nextgenupdate.com; HttpOnly
Location: http://www.nextgenupdate.com/forums/
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3bb238f99742716d-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 09 Nov 2017 16:41:58 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d5a0d7c397333b67a79599b71978533041510245718; expires=Fri, 09-Nov-18 16:41:58 GMT; path=/; domain=.nextgenupdate.com; HttpOnly
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.6.30
Set-Cookie: bb_lastvisit=1510245718; expires=Fri, 09-Nov-2018 16:41:58 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/; domain=.nextgenupdate.com
Set-Cookie: bb_lastactivity=0; expires=Fri, 09-Nov-2018 16:41:58 GMT; Max-Age=31536000; path=/; domain=.nextgenupdate.com
Server: cloudflare-nginx
CF-RAY: 3bb238fa37e4255b-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
NS theo.ns.cloudflare.com 3598
NS kim.ns.cloudflare.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-04-20
Domain Age:
9 years 6 months 25 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.enom.com...
Domain Name: NEXTGENUPDATE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 14540612***_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2017-01-28T02:42:41.00Z
Creation Date: 2008-04-20T16:04:00.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-04-20T16:04:54.00Z
Registrar: ENOM, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Reseller: NAMECHEAP.COM
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Registrant Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Registrant Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Registrant City: PANAMA
Registrant State/Province: PANAMA
Registrant Postal Code:
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Admin Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Admin Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Admin City: PANAMA
Admin State/Province: PANAMA
Admin Postal Code:
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WHOISGUARD PROTECTED
Tech Organization: WHOISGUARD, INC.
Tech Street: P.O. BOX 0823-03411
Tech City: PANAMA
Tech State/Province: PANAMA
Tech Postal Code:
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: KIM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: THEO.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unSigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.4252982646
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-01-28T02:42:41.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp


The data in this whois database is provided to you for information
purposes only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or
related to a domain name registration record. We make this information
available "as is," and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a
whois query, you agree that you will use this data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1)
enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or (2) allow,
enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic
mail, or by telephone. The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or
other use of this data is expressly prohibited without prior written
consent from us.

We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time. By submitting
this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
Version 6.3 4/3/2002
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: NEXTGENUPDATE.COM
Registry Domain ID: 14540612***_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.enom.com
Registrar URL: http://www.enom.com
Updated Date: 2017-01-28T10:42:42Z
Creation Date: 2008-04-20T16:04:54Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-04-20T16:04:54Z
Registrar: eNom, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 48
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: KIM.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: THEO.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-11-09T16:42:00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 9 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
nextgenupdate.com widget